Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

CITY OF LONDON

OF GLASGOW R.MCNEIL MASTER BURTHEN 2097 TONS
FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 28 AUGUST 1879

Surname Given name Station Age Of what Nation Status Comments
McNEIL RONALD MASTER     CREW  
WILLETT O J MATE 40 LONDON CREW  
MACLEOD J W 2ND MATE 28 DUNOON CREW  
MANN R C 3RD MATE 37 ST. GEORGE CREW  
BROWNE THOMAS SURGEON 30 ANTRIM CREW  
CLARK JAMES PURSER 28 PAISLEY CREW  
MANSON THOMAS CARPENTER 22 AYR CREW  
GOODWIN THOS BOATSWAIN'S MATE 35 LIVERPOOL CREW  
BAXTER JAMES QUARTER MASTER 42 LONDON CREW  
OLSEN JOHAN QUARTER MASTER 38 NORWAY CREW  
McKEE DENNIS QUARTER MASTER 27 GLASGOW CREW  
BURNETT JOSEPH LAMP TRIMMER 39 FALMOUTH CREW  
FRANK JOHN A. B. 38 MARSEILLES CREW  
GIBBONS H BOATSWAIN 30 W HAVEN CREW  
CLARKE J A. B. 48 NORTHAM CREW  
CARTER GEORGE A. B. 25 KENT CREW  
WALKER JOHN A. B. 25 YORK CREW  
ROUGHTON ARTHUR A. B. 27 WOOLWICH CREW  
McNEIL JOHN O. S. 24 GLASGOW CREW  
McCLELLAND ALEXR ENGINEER 33 AYR CREW  
MARSHALL JOHN 2ND ENGINEER 44 AYR CREW  
WETHERILL HY 3RD ENGINEER 32 LONDON CREW  
SINCLAIR J 4 ENGINEER 22 GLASGOW CREW  
WADDELL R BOILERMAKER 25 GLASGOW CREW  
WHEELER C STOREKEEPER 42 LONDON CREW  
AITKEN JOHN DONKEYMAN & ? 28 SALTCOATS CREW  
ANDERSON E FIREMAN & TRIMMER 21 LONDON CREW  
LEACH F J FIREMAN & TRIMMER 28 DOON CREW  
STEINBERNER JACOB FIREMAN & TRIMMER 28 GERMANY CREW  
BRANBY EDWARD FIREMAN & TRIMMER 26 HANTS CREW  
MORRIS PETER FIREMAN & TRIMMER 39 EDINBORO CREW  
FRUIN ? JAMES FIREMAN & TRIMMER 29 H' POOL CREW  
MARNEY JOHN FIREMAN & TRIMMER 23 LONDON CREW  
WALKER C MR     PASSENGER SALOON
KELSEY   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
MATTHEWS   MISS     PASSENGER SALOON
BROWN W F MR     PASSENGER SALOON
DEJERSEY J EASTON MR     PASSENGER SALOON
WALDEN G F MR     PASSENGER SALOON
WALDEN   SON     PASSENGER SALOON
WALDEN   DAUGHTER     PASSENGER SALOON
MAYER J MR     PASSENGER SALOON
EVANS G MR     PASSENGER SALOON
GASCOINE ANA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
STEWART ARCH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON         PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GIBSON CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BALL ENOCH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BOAL EMMA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GUINAN BRIDGET       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GUINAN KITTY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GUINAN MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GUINAN ANASTASIA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GUINAN JOHANNA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MEAKIN   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MEAKIN   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MEAKIN   DAUGHTER     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MEAKIN   DAUGHTER     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HOLT   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HOLT   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HOLT CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HOLT CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HOLT INFANT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
EASSON GEO       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BARRON   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BARRON   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 5       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COLLETT CHILD 6       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COULSON ANNA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COULSON MARGT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HURNER GEORGE       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
WATTS T B       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
KENNARD JOHN FIREMAN TRIMMER 30 KENT CREW  
HUMPHREYS HENRY FIREMAN TRIMMER 21 KENT CREW  
GOUGH JOHN TRIMMER 22 PARTICK CREW  
GULMANE JAMES TRIMMER 25 GLASGOW CREW  
CASKIE JAMES TRIMMER 23 GLASGOW CREW  
McKIRDY WILLIAM H CHIEF STEWARD 37 LARGS CREW  
WOOD ROBERT 2ND STEWARD 23 GLASGOW CREW  
McLEOD DONALD ASST STEWARD 28 SKYE CREW  
PHILP J H ASST STEWARD 24 LONDON CREW  
MALTBY R ASST STEWARD 21 HANTS CREW  
CORVER W ASST STEWARD 33 LONDON CREW  
MATTHEWS CHAS MESS ROOM STEWARD 39 GLOSTER CREW  
BOSSON HARRY STOREKEEPER 26 NEWHAVEN CREW  
MEIKLEHIN JOHN COOK 30 LONDON CREW  
McDONALD R COOK'S MATE 27 STIRLING CREW  
DUKS THOMAS BAKER 28 GLASGOW CREW  
FOX RICHARD BAKER'S MATE 25 LONDON CREW  
TAYLOR JOHN ASST PASSGR COOK 36 LONDON CREW  
FARMER E BUTCHER 26 LONDON CREW  
COULSON R P 3 CLASS STEWARD 26 SCARBRO CREW  
ELDRIDGE R H ASST STEWARD 28 SUSSEX CREW  
PARTRIDGE F ASST STEWARD 19 LEIGH CREW  
ENGISET P G ASST STEWARD 23 LONDON CREW  
HIRKET D G ASST STEWARD 41 INDIA CREW  
LOMELLE VICTOR ASST STEWARD 24 NANTES CREW  
LOCKE COSMO A ASST STEWARD 31 BRIGHTON CREW  
JAMISON W E ASST STEWARD 29 MANCHESTER CREW  
MANN JAMES ASST STEWARD 23 W HAVEN CREW  
COCHRANE M A STEWARDESS 33 STROMNESS CREW  
JAMES D H CLERK 27 STEPNEY CREW  
CARMICHAEL JOHN ASST STEWARD 30 ARGYLE CREW  
TYER   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYER   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYER CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYER CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYER CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYER CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
WILLIAMS WALTER       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FRASER ALEXR       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JAFFRAY DAVID       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 5       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 6       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 7       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 8       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 9       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BUSHLEY CHILD 10       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN INFANT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
AITKEN MARIA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SULLIVAN FRANK       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HORNER ELIZABETH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HORNER INFANT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DALY PATRICK       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GRADY EMILY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LILLICRAP ARTHUR       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYLER ETHEL       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYLER CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TYLER INFANT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TALBOT MARY A       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
ABORTHSEN R J       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
ABORTHSEN P M       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
YAYOLD C W       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CALDER   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CALDER   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BEHRENS T       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MORRIS ELIZABETH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MORRIS CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MORRIS CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MORRIS CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HAMMOND J       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DE REWNZIE J       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BROOKE EMMA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BATEMAN MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BATEMAN CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BATEMAN CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COBB   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COBB   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HULBERT J       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HUBBARD MARY A       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COUNSEL JOHN L       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWTON CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MOORHEAD REBECCA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MOORHEAD MARTHA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BARR JOHN A. B. 56 HULL CREW  
McCALLUM HECTOR A. B. 26 LONDON CREW  
LITTLE WM HY TRIMMER 28 RICHMOND CREW  
CLARK ALFRED PASSENGERS COOK 35 LONDON CREW  
DESMOND HENRY A. B. 20 LEEDS CREW  
WALLIS HENRY A. B. 28 PLYMOUTH CREW  
PARKER WILLIAM W A. B. 25 BOSTON CREW  
McFARLANE ANDREW A. B. 48 GLASGOW CREW  
FLYTT SAMUEL A. B. 43 LONDON CREW  
GREEN   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GREEN   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
NUTT ELIZ'TH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BEDFORD C T       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HEBBLEWHITE T J       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SILVA   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FERGUSON MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY MARGARET       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY CHILD 4       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
TOOMEY CHILD 5       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FARR   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FARR   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FARR CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FARR INFANT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
ARNOLD GEORGE       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BOULTON THOS       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GALE T       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BLYTHE   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BLYTHE   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BENNETT MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COFFEY ELLEN       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
RANSCHENBACH MAT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FONTANA G       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GILBERT THOS       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GILBERT WM       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
ANTILLA A MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
McLACHLAN JOHN       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GETHING WM       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN   MR   For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN   MRS   For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN CHILD 1     For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN CHILD 2     For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN CHILD 3     For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN CHILD 4     For Auckland PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DRAKE   MR   For Hobart Town PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DRAKE   MRS   For Hobart Town PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
McSYMON JOHN     For Brisbane PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BROADFOOT JESSIE     For Brisbane PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
MARSHALL MARGT M     For Dunedin PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HORE JAMES     For Dunedin PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CAMPO SAML     For Dunedin PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
PASCOE JOHN     For Dunedin PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SHILTON   MR   For Port Lyttelton PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SHILTON   MRS   For Port Lyttelton PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SHILTON CHILD     For Port Lyttelton PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
NIXON SARAH     For Port Lyttelton PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
NIXON CHILD     For Port Lyttelton PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CAMPBELL   MR   For Wellington PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CAMPBELL   MRS   For Wellington PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CAMPBELL CHILD     For Wellington PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LAWSON SAML       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LAWSON EDWD       PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'DWYER A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
QUEALEY J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STAPLETON G       PASSENGER STEERAGE
PARK H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GARDNER J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LISTER G       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GASCOINE JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GASCOINE   SON     PASSENGER STEERAGE
GASCOINE   SON     PASSENGER STEERAGE
GASCOINE   SON     PASSENGER STEERAGE
GASCOINE   SON     PASSENGER STEERAGE
KIRNISH J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
RADCLIFFE W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ADAMS CHAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CURTIS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 1/10/79
GUINAN PATRICK 1       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GUINAN PATRICK 2       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BRUCE W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
KEATING L       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McLANAGHAN D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COULSON JAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COULSON HARRY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COULSON HENRY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WARD W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CHURCHILL T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WILLIAMSON W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GRADY M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BRENNAN L       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HILL H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
KEHOE J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'ROURKE J K       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MILLER J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'MEARA THIMOTHY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'MEARA DANIEL       PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'MEARA JAMES       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DALY JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CRAWFORD H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McKENZIE R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STEWART J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HOLLIES A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BARNETT H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MACKILL E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
REDHEAD W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CARTER R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BOYD W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COOK J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BALDON W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MALCOLMSON W L       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DALY PATRICK       PASSENGER STEERAGE
FLYNN A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 13/10/79
BOUVEZ J B       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SALVADOR ALONZO       PASSENGER STEERAGE
TYLER T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SUBERKRUB A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CHAPPELL G R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BRODICK D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LEARY D J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ALGIE W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Query Walter LEIGH
Lic 13/11/79
WINGATE R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HUGHES W J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WHITEHEAD D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
AHLFIELD W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COSGROVE P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HEIDEMANN P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GARD W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BROOKE J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BATEMAN J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
JAMES W P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 2/9/79
SCHURECK J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MULCAHY J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GEISHERT W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
FOLEY T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 17/10/79
HANEY J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SILVERWOOD C       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GANNON M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McGLYNN M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MAGUIRE J C       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BAYNES F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
RICHARDS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BENNISON R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SCULLY F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HOARE M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
NICHOLSON T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CARNELEY J W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CARNAby Lic 8/10/79
MOORHEAD J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COLLINS W B       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DOUGLASS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CALDER W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DURWARD D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GOOCH J B       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BUCKLE P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DAVIES J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DUNN J H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MORRIS C W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HUTTON F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MANNERS E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 3/9/79
BASTICK T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BARTLETT S       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BLACK A P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GOLDSMID J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ROBERTS OWEN J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McCARTHY C       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CONDON J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MURPHY D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CASSIDY T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
TORMEY E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DOHERTY D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HALL GEORGE       PASSENGER STEERAGE
JACKSON THOS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SPIERS JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CARTER JAMES       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ELHAN E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BAINES T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CREASE E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SMITH JAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LOGGIN LEYTON       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LOGGIN HENRY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BERNDT L       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYES JOHN     For Brisbane PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYES PATRICK     For Brisbane PASSENGER STEERAGE
O'SHEA PATK     For Brisbane PASSENGER STEERAGE
SMEADE FRED     For Brisbane PASSENGER STEERAGE
BRAUNSDORF G     For Brisbane PASSENGER STEERAGE
TAGGART JOHN     For Dunedin PASSENGER STEERAGE
ADAMS JOHN     For Dunedin PASSENGER STEERAGE
GILLETT A     For Dunedin PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAMBLY REUBEN     For Dunedin PASSENGER STEERAGE
DANIELSON J A     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
HENDERSEN J E     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
NOTTINGHAM EDWIN S     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
RAWLINSON THOS     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
BARLOW DAVID     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
McEWAN L     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
CAMPBELL WM     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
CUNNINGHAM HUGH     For Wellington PASSENGER STEERAGE
EADEN CHAS     For Lyttelton PASSENGER STEERAGE
BOOTH JOSEPH     For Auckland PASSENGER STEERAGE
WAGGOTT JOHN     For Auckland PASSENGER STEERAGE
WAGGOTT WM     For Auckland PASSENGER STEERAGE
MOORE FRED     For Auckland PASSENGER STEERAGE
FELLOWS WM     For Auckland PASSENGER STEERAGE
SUTTON   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
LASCELLES   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
PURVES   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
KENNY THOMAS BOY 16 BRITISH STOWAWAY FROM CAPE TOWN
Lic 5/9/79

 

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X144-146] reel 440.   Transcribed by Evelyn Fountaine.

You may view/print a scan of the original list Scan Scan Scan Scan Scan Scan Scan Scan - a SVGA monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.

Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2007

Mariner's Home | This month's list | Search 


The State Records Authority of NSW is hosting the 'Mariners and Ships in Australian Waters' site,
as a service to our online users and the family history community,
because most of the material in the site is derived directly from the State archives collection