Mariners and ships in Australian Waters

GARONNE

OF LIVERPOOL, O. HILLKIRK, MASTER BURTHEN 2468 TONS
FROM THE PORT OF LONDON VIA ADELAIDE & MELBOURNE TO SYDNEY, NEW SOUTH WALES, 11 AUGUST 1879

Surname Given name Station Age Of what Nation Status Comments
HILLKIRK OSWALD MASTER     CREW  
FILLET A MATE 35 LAMBETH CREW  
MORRIS HENRY M 2ND MATE 38 POPLAR CREW  
RICHARDS  G J 3RD MATE 26 CORNWALL CREW  
MARRIS HY 4 MATE 26 GT LEWBER ? CREW  
CORDER SHEPPARD R SURGEON 26 N SHIELDS CREW  
HAY J R PURSER 33 EDINBORO CREW  
McINTOSH J CARPENTER 30 I OF MAN CREW  
CRAWFORD JAMES BOATSWAIN 32 ST VINCENT CREW  
McCARTHY JOHN BOSN'S MATE 35 LONDON CREW  
ROBINSON EDWD BOSN'S MATE 30 LONDON CREW  
HEWETT WM LAMP TRIMMER 21 LONDON CREW  
CURTIN JOHN L QUARTER MASTER 29 BATHURST CREW  
ROGERS THOMAS QUARTER MASTER 26 LONDON CREW  
SCOTT WILLIAM QUARTER MASTER 37 LEITH CREW  
JONES FRED R QUARTER MASTER 36 SOMERSET CREW  
CHIVERS RICHARD SAILMAKER & STOREKEEPER 32 PENZANCE CREW  
CLOSE E D A. B. 31 LONDON CREW  
RILLEY G A. B. 24 LONDON CREW  
RASHBERY JAMES A. B. 44 JERSEY CREW  
SHEPPARD GEO A. B. 23 LONDON CREW  
STEWART JAMES A. B. 23 GLASGOW CREW  
SHAW JOHN A. B. 26 DUNDEE CREW  
ALPEN OSCAR A. B. 20 SWEDEN CREW  
TUCKFIELD JOSEPH A. B. 26 BALTIMORAL CREW  
STEVENSON J A. B. 29 LONDON CREW  
GILBERTSON A A. B. 26 SHETLAND CREW  
GRIFFIN WILLIAM A. B. 29 GLASGOW CREW  
LACEY GEORGE A. B. 37 BARKING CREW  
BEATTIE WILLIAM A. B. 43 GLASGOW CREW  
SIMMONS JAMES A. B. 37 WILLEY CREW  
HOLLEY THOMAS A. B. 38 HANTS CREW  
RICHARDSON J A. B. 20 SURREY CREW  
GIBSON WILLIAM A. B. 34 N SHIELDS CREW  
LYONS JAMES A. B. 28 LONDON CREW  
HILLS E A. B. 21 LONDON CREW  
LACEY JAMES A. B. 28 LONDON CREW  
WHEATING HENRY O. S. 21 BRISTOL CREW  
ELLISTON W BOY 16 LONDON CREW  
FRYER S H BOY 16 LONDON CREW  
KELLY JOHN T ENGINEER 39 CHESHIRE CREW  
BOYD JAMES 2ND ENGINEER 30 SOTON CREW  
PADDLE ARTHUR 3RD ENGINEER 24 LONDON CREW  
WATSON ALEX 4 ENGINEER 33 ABERDEEN CREW  
CAMPS OTTO B MR     PASSENGER SALOON
JONES H O MR     PASSENGER SALOON
BARKER CATHERINE MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
PARTRIDGE G H MR     PASSENGER SALOON
COMBES R H       PASSENGER SALOON
ROGERS C MR     PASSENGER SALOON
ROGERS C MISS     PASSENGER SALOON
WORMULT A MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HARRISON G MR     PASSENGER SALOON
FINDLAY W R MR     PASSENGER SALOON
CANNON   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
EATON   MISS     PASSENGER SALOON
CROFT H MR     PASSENGER SALOON
CHEVALLOT   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
CHEVALLOT   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
WARREN S W MR     PASSENGER SALOON
BROUGHTON J H D MRS     PASSENGER SALOON & SERVANT
BROUGHTON CHILD 1       PASSENGER SALOON
BROUGHTON CHILD 2       PASSENGER SALOON
BROUGHTON INFANT       PASSENGER SALOON
HILLYARD BLANCHE MISS     PASSENGER SALOON
VERHONSHOETEN   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
THOMPSON C C CAPTAIN     PASSENGER SALOON
HORNSBY F C MR     PASSENGER SALOON
SELWYN   REV BISHOP     PASSENGER SALOON
RUDDOCK DAVID REV     PASSENGER SALOON
BAKER A REV     PASSENGER SALOON
CHETTLE S W MR     PASSENGER SALOON
REID A J MR     PASSENGER SALOON
MACKY J J MR     PASSENGER SALOON
THOMAS R F MR     PASSENGER SALOON
KIRKE   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
KIRKE   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON & SERVANT
PIESSE THEODORE MR     PASSENGER SALOON
COCHRANE   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
AUSTARDT BERNHARDT MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HIRSCH MAY MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HALKETT   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
WINKLER A R MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HEYWOOD P MR     PASSENGER SALOON
BINCKE VANDEN MR     PASSENGER SALOON
WALKER JOHN S MR     PASSENGER SALOON
LANG PARNELL MR     PASSENGER SALOON
WHIFFEN A H MR     PASSENGER SALOON
DILLWORTH W P MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HAS JOSEPH MR     PASSENGER SALOON
OGG EUSTON MR     PASSENGER SALOON
HENDERSON ARTHUR BOILERMAKER 34 BELFAST CREW  
DOW JAMES STOREKEEPER 30 EEDINBORO CREW  
FRANCIS HENRY LEADING FIREMAN 39 LIVERPOOL CREW  
STOKOE THOS LEADING FIREMAN 41 NEWCASTLE CREW  
BOULTON H LEADING FIREMAN 35 DUBLIN CREW  
WATSON WM FIREMAN 31 NOTTINGHAM CREW  
CUNNINGHAM JAS FIREMAN 37 LONDON CREW  
BURK ANTHONY FIREMAN 31 GALWAY CREW  
BURNS JOHN FIREMAN 30 GALWAY CREW  
EMERTON JAMES FIREMAN 25 HOUNSLOW CREW  
HEYWOOD THOS FIREMAN 35 EDINBORO CREW  
DONOUGHUE JEREMIAH FIREMAN 37 CORK CREW  
ANDERSON FRANK FIREMAN 32 EDINBORO CREW  
KENNAWAY WM FIREMAN 32 ANTRIM CREW  
GROVES ALEX FIREMAN 35 MALTA CREW  
KIERNAN JAMES TRIMMER 20 LIVERPOOL CREW  
STANTON JAMES TRIMMER 21 POPLAR CREW  
CONNOLLY JOHN TRIMMER 21 POPLAR CREW  
McARN JOHN TRIMMER 23 SLIGO CREW  
LISSINGTON HENRY TRIMMER 23 LONDON CREW  
ROBBINS JAMES TRIMMER 24 LONDON CREW  
McCARTHY CHAS TRIMMER 22 LONDON CREW  
BOWEN JOHN TRIMMER 28 SWANSEA CREW  
LYDDON O TRIMMER 25 BRISTOL CREW  
BISSETT ROBERT CHIEF STEWARD 56 EDINBORO CREW  
CONNOR CHRIST'R 2ND STEWARD 27 LIVERPOOL CREW  
TURNBULL GEORGE J BARMAN 27 LONDON CREW  
WOOD HENRY PANTRYMAN 65 LONDON CREW  
WORDMASON JOHN 2 PANTRYMAN 24 PLYMOUTH CREW  
FREANE THOMAS SALOON WAITER 28 LIVERPOOL CREW  
RAY GEORGE SALOON WAITER 51 CROYDON CREW  
SECKERSON P H SALOON WAITER 36 STAFFORD CREW  
SHILMAN G SALOON WAITER 28 LONDON CREW  
WESTAWAY W SALOON WAITER 18 PLYMOUTH CREW  
WHITFIELD A H SALOON WAITER 19 POPLAR CREW  
HOOPER FREDERICK BED ROOM STEWARD 23 DEVON CREW  
COWARD ROWLAND BED ROOM STEWARD 21 STRATFORD CREW  
HOUGHTON GEORGE BED ROOM STEWARD 26 CHESHIRE CREW  
NELSON J BED ROOM STEWARD 28 LIVERPOOL CREW  
HOGG C R STEERAGE STEWARD 25 LONDON CREW  
COWAN ADAM FORE CABIN STEWARD 23 AYR CREW  
DODGE GEORGE SERVANT 45 SOMERSET CREW  
GORMAN ARTHUR SERVANT 24 KINGSTOWN CREW  
LOVE THOS SERVANT 28 GREENOCK CREW  
COWDRY J SERVANT 22 LONDON CREW  
BELL HENRY SERVANT 26 DUBLIN CREW  
THOMPSON   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
BARKER   MR     PASSENGER SALOON
SANDFORT E WILLS MR     PASSENGER SALOON
Brisbane
WHALT J C REV     PASSENGER SALOON
Hobart Town
WHALT   MRS     PASSENGER SALOON
Wellington
HATHERLY KATE MISS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
WALMSLEY GEO MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PAINE F MISS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
ARTIS W MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
JONES DAVID MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HICKEY JOHN MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
STAFFORD FRED MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
STAFFORD GEORGE MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
COCHIN ALBERT MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
TUCKFIELD WM MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
WILKINS HY MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
WALL ARTHUR MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PRICE JNO MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PHELPS   MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PHELPS   MRS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PHELPS CHILD 1       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PHELPS CHILD 2       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
PATTULLO JOHN MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
KERR ALLEN C MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
METHVEN C L MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
COMTEZ JOSEPH MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
COMTEZ ARMAND MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
STEWART FRED MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
WELLS F J MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
BARKHAM STANLEY MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
WALKER WM MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
BARNES GEORGE MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ?   MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ?   MRS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ? CHILD 1       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ? CHILD 2       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ? CHILD 3       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
_UETHURST ? CHILD 4       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
ELKINGTON HAROLD MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
CARRUTHERS JAMES MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HOWARD R G MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HOWARD C H MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
THOMSON JAMES MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
ALPASS EMILY MRS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
ALPASS CHILD       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HENDERSON JOHN MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
BARNES R J MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HUXTED T MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
FREWAR H MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
SEWELL EADE MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
RICKETTS   MRS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
RICKETTS CHILD 1       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
RICKETTS CHILD 2       PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
HARRISON WILLIAM SERVANT 32 IPSWICH CREW  
DANSON CHARLES P SERVANT 18 NORFOLK CREW  
LEWIS H SERVANT 19 LONDON CREW  
RIMER A W SERVANT 25 LONDON CREW  
LINSTED HENRY ? SERVANT 26 LONDON CREW  
CLARK ALFRED SERVANT 18 DEVON CREW  
HARWOOD W SERVANT 18 NEWCASTLE CREW  
POWELL A R SERVANT 25 BRIGHTON CREW  
ALLEY THOMAS W SERVANT 50 GUERNSEY CREW  
McALISTER JOHN CHIEF COOK 35 LANARK CREW  
WADDINGHAM ALFRED 2ND COOK 30 LONDON CREW  
HUGHES ROBERT SHIPS COOK 25 BANGOR CREW  
RICHARDS R ASST SHIPS COOK 22 LIVERPOOL CREW  
JARDIN CHARLES BAKER 39 GLASGOW CREW  
MASKELL T BUTCHER 23 LONDON CREW  
DREW R BUTCHER'S MATE 23 TAUNTON CREW  
DENTON ESTHER STEWARDESS 37 LEYTONSTONE CREW  
PHILLIPS THOMAS BOY 17 LONDON CREW  
TYLER HARRY 5 ENGINEER 22 POPLAR CREW  
RAE R R STOREKEEPER 36 EDINBORO CREW  
BENNETT FRANK SERVANT 23 LONDON CREW  
WILLIAMS B CAPTAIN'S SERVANT 21 LONDON CREW  
WILLIAMS THOMAS A. B. 30 ROCHESTER CREW  
MURPHY PETER FIREMAN 37 LOWDE CREW  
___VAN ? DANL TRIMMER 23 LONDON CREW  
FISHER ?  ? H SERVANT 26 GLASGOW CREW  
McFARLANE WM F M. ? 24 BELFAST CREW  
?? WELL JOHN F.M. ? 31 LIMERICK CREW  
NICOLL DENNIS R MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Auckland
NICOLL WM MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Auckland
NICOLL WALTER MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Auckland
ROBERTS EDMUND MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Nelson
WESTON ALFRED MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Lyttleton
WESTON   MRS     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Lyttleton
MIDDLETON WM MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Port Chalmers
MIDDLETON HY MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Port Chalmers
SMITH J MR     PASSENGER SECOND CLASS
Port Chalmers
IVEY   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
IVEY   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
IVEY CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HUNTER   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HUNTER   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HICKEY ELIZA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HICKEY CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LEWIS   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
POOLE CHAS       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
POOLE CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SHORTER ALICE       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
McSHAW SARAH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
McSHAW CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
McSHAW CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BAKER ROBT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DANILLO NANETTE       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SELLARS   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SELLARS   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
HAYWARD SARAH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CESAR BARRINGTON       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SLEIGHT HENRY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
SEAVER WM       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BURNS MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BURNS CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BERNSTEIN   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BERNSTEIN   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN THOS       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN THOS H       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
CHAPMAN FRANCIS       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
ROBIN VIRGINIA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LE BROCQ   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LE BROCQ   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LE BROCQ CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
LE BROCQ CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
NICHOLSON MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FRANCIS   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FRANCIS   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BASKERVILLE   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BASKERVILLE CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
BASKERVILLE CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DAVIS ?   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DAVIS ?   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
DAVIS ? CHILD       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
PARRY ROBT       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
PARRY GRIFFITH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JONES HUGH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JOHNSTONE   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JOHNSTONE   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JOHNSTONE CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JOHNSTONE CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
JOHNSTONE CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
COMLEY R W       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FULTON   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
FULTON   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
OULD CHRISTOPHER       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
KENNEDY MARY       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
KRECKLOW CARL H       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
GODTE EMIL L H       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
PARK AMELIA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Brisbane
PHILLIPS   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
PHILLIPS   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
PHILLIPS CHILD 1       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
PHILLIPS CHILD 2       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
PHILLIPS CHILD 3       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
DAVIS   MR     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
DAVIS   MRS     PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Lyttleton
SPREADBURY HANNAH       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Wellington
SPREADBURY CLARA       PASSENGER THIRD CLASS
Wellington
CARROLL WM       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LAGE H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STEED MARTIN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
NAWLER PAT       PASSENGER STEERAGE
AMCANNON M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SHANNON JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LANCASTER J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
PARKER H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LEGG H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lic 4/10/79
SHORTER WM       PASSENGER STEERAGE
JENKINS DAVID       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CHARLETT JOHN C       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WOOD BEN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYWARD CHAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYWARD HARRY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
FORD FRANCIS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
REILLY MATTHEW       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DUNCAN ROBT       PASSENGER STEERAGE
FLETCHER H       PASSENGER STEERAGE
NICHOLSON WM       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STONES JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LIC 29.8.79
QUINN M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MATTHIES F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAINSWORTH J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MARLIN WM R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
JONES HENRY       PASSENGER STEERAGE
BOOTH EDWD       PASSENGER STEERAGE
CRAPPER CHAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LAMB JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SHEACH JAS       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SCEELS JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MORRIS ERNEST       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYES MICHL       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HAYES JOHN       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GARVEY T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SUTTON E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
EVANS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LAURENCE J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GAULIER R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
PITFIELD A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STOCKIE J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WILKINS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
DONOVAN D       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ANDERSON J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LIC 13.8.79
PALLISTER T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MELVILLE T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MAGINNES A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COKER A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LIC 1.9.79
CARR W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
RICHARDS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
ELLIOTT W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McCHRISTAL M       PASSENGER STEERAGE
GATES T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WARD J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
FLETCHER C       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Q ARDEY LIC 7.11.79
MARSDEN J W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
KEOGH T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STOLLENBERG A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
MARTIN   MR     PASSENGER STEERAGE
LIC 15.8.79
CLARK CHAS E       PASSENGER STEERAGE
LLOYD O J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
McNULTY J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
STEVENS J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
COOK A       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WHEAR C W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
THOMAS R       PASSENGER STEERAGE
WILSON S P       PASSENGER STEERAGE
SCEATS F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
HOSIER F       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Brisbane
COCKERTON GEO       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Auckland
GRIFFIN GEO       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Auckland
BEWLEY J       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lyttleton
HENRY ARTHUR       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lyttleton
HUGHES MAURICE       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Lyttleton
STRIDE A T       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Dunedin
DERING H W       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Dunedin
NICOL JOHNSTONE       PASSENGER STEERAGE
Dunedin
FOSTER   MR     PASSENGER STEERAGE

 

Source: State Records Authority of New South Wales: Shipping Master's Office; Passengers Arriving 1855 - 1922; NRS13278, [X144-146] reel 440.   Transcribed by Evelyn Fountaine.

You may view/print a scan of the original list Scan Scan Scan Scan Scan - a SVGA monitor set to high resolution is recommended for clarity. Use your back button to return.

Modifications made to scans: In some instances, text was enhanced - there was still an occasional name or list which defied this effort to read it; the Master's signature is usually found at the bottom right corner of the page; some pages have been shortened; excessive black markings have been removed. The last two mods. were to enable the fastest possible display in your browser.

Email 
Mary-Anne Warner
2007

Mariner's Home | This month's list | Search 


The State Records Authority of NSW is hosting the 'Mariners and Ships in Australian Waters' site,
as a service to our online users and the family history community,
because most of the material in the site is derived directly from the State archives collection